Marketing by Industry Screenshots

How much does each industry make use of different channels?

IndustryGoogle AdsBlogFacebookTwitterLinkedinPinterestInstagramYoutubeGoogle+
Arts_and_Entertainment18%52%48%58%2%19%23%22%25%
Autos_and_Vehicles31%38%43%49%5%10%17%32%23%
Beauty_and_Fitness41%52%57%62%3%42%43%41%26%
Books_and_Literature20%40%33%42%3%13%8%10%17%
Business_and_Industry34%36%41%48%17%14%10%29%19%
Career_and_Education44%42%51%57%20%14%20%34%27%
Computer_and_Electronics30%49%38%51%16%6%6%26%26%
Finance42%35%47%54%21%7%8%32%22%
Food_and_Drink36%50%63%71%6%44%42%33%28%
Gambling8%32%36%46%2%4%9%21%16%
Games14%33%34%41%0%4%3%21%13%
Health32%44%46%54%9%19%13%32%22%
Home_and_Garden16%59%50%54%3%46%25%27%31%
Internet_and_Telecom28%42%36%43%11%7%7%15%25%
Law_and_Government28%39%42%50%13%6%10%27%23%
News_and_Media17%60%62%69%9%16%22%27%34%
People_and_Society22%41%39%48%4%15%15%24%19%
Pets_and_Animals27%40%43%51%2%20%15%30%20%
Recreation_and_Hobbies15%41%45%47%2%20%21%29%15%
Reference13%30%28%39%3%10%9%12%13%
Science12%36%30%40%6%6%7%21%13%
Shopping58%43%59%66%5%46%34%35%33%
Sports13%50%50%63%2%9%23%33%17%
Travel56%29%46%50%9%22%22%32%34%
Total28%43%45%53%7%18%18%28%22%