> All Industries > Computer_and_Electronics

Marketing by Industry: Computer_and_Electronics Screenshots

How much does each subindustry in Computer_and_Electronics make use of different channels?

SubindustryGoogle AdsBlogFacebookTwitterLinkedinPinterestInstagramYoutubeGoogle+
Consumer_Electronics54%34%38%47%16%11%9%34%20%
Graphics_and_Multimedia_Tools10%47%27%48%5%11%5%13%16%
Networking14%45%28%33%15%0%0%21%15%
Programming10%56%27%54%6%1%3%8%29%
Software52%65%59%66%35%10%9%38%37%
Computer_Hardware49%51%55%58%13%3%13%47%34%
Computer_Security27%50%34%54%21%1%0%29%33%
Total30%49%38%51%15%5%5%26%26%

Top Blog Posts last 30 days in Computer_and_electronics


Who does Twitter well in Computer_and_electronics?

1android.com
@Android 9M followers
2microsoft.com
Software
@Microsoft 8M followers
3zdbb.net
Software
@IGN 6M followers
4intel.com
Computer_Hardware
@intel 5M followers
5sony.com
Consumer_Electronics
@Sony 4M followers
6mozilla.org
Software
@firefox 3M followers
7androidcentral.com
@androidcentral 897K followers

Rising Stars in Computer_and_electronics

Domain% change in TrafficLatest Traffic Rank
1secure-enroll.com
Computer_Security
67% 29K
2maingear.com
Computer_Hardware
54% 51K
3netanimations.net
Graphics_and_Multimedia_Tools
42% 76K
4disneyclips.com
Graphics_and_Multimedia_Tools
38% 88K
5systemrequirementslab.com
Computer_Security
38% 6K
6securetve.com
Computer_Security
37% 58K
7onsemi.com
Consumer_Electronics
34% 40K


Top Search Keywords in Computer_and_electronics

Keyword% of Site's Search Traffic
1antivirus
Computer_Security
0.83 - 5.42%
2free virus protection
Computer_Security
0.94 - 2.64%
3java
Software
1.02 - 7.97%
4free antivirus
Computer_Security
2.56 - 8.47%
5google translate
Software
0.41 - 1.52%
6gmail
Software
1.31 - 2.31%
7dashboard
Software
1.44 - 3.38%
8micro sd card
Consumer_Electronics
1.34 - 3.19%
9null
Software
0.81 - 4.63%
10graphic processors
Computer_Hardware
0.72 - 0.86%


Who does more Paid Search in Computer_and_electronics?

Site% Paid Search TrafficCost per visitTraffic Rank (Alexa)
1mcafeeprotection.com
Computer_Security
98%$3.56340K
2driversupport.com
Software
90%$1.017K
3switchray.com
Networking
72%$22.084M
4pconverter.com
Graphics_and_Multimedia_Tools
67%$0.259K
5planetechusa.com
Networking
57%$2.372M
6serversupply.com
Computer_Hardware
54%$2.43120K
7symantec-norton.com
Computer_Security
47%$3.56172K