> All Industries > Food_and_Drink

Marketing by Industry: Food_and_Drink Screenshots

How much does each subindustry in Food_and_Drink make use of different channels?

SubindustryGoogle AdsBlogFacebookTwitterLinkedinPinterestInstagramYoutubeGoogle+
Beverages43%54%62%71%6%28%45%31%29%
Catering11%44%54%65%7%27%30%16%16%
Cooking_and_Recipes28%74%76%74%2%78%56%33%53%
Food_and_Grocery_Retailers61%38%74%74%8%64%37%48%26%
Restaurants_and_Delivery63%24%66%74%11%22%53%45%22%
Vegetarian_and_Vegan16%67%51%67%1%44%36%29%25%
Total36%51%64%71%6%44%43%33%29%

Top Blog Posts last 30 days in Food_and_drink


Who does Twitter well in Food_and_drink?

1starbucks.com
Restaurants_and_Delivery
@Starbucks 12M followers
2jamieoliver.com
Cooking_and_Recipes
@jamieoliver 6M followers
3foodandwine.com
Cooking_and_Recipes
@foodandwine 6M followers
4wholefoodsmarket.com
Food_and_Grocery_Retailers
@WholeFoods 5M followers
5foodnetwork.com
Cooking_and_Recipes
@FoodNetwork 4M followers
6altonbrown.com
Cooking_and_Recipes
@altonbrown 3M followers
7mcdonalds.com
Restaurants_and_Delivery
@McDonalds 3M followers

Rising Stars in Food_and_drink

Domain% change in TrafficLatest Traffic Rank
1vinesauce.com
Food_and_Grocery_Retailers
63% 76K
2oola.com
60% 7K
3lindtusa.com
Food_and_Grocery_Retailers
54% 52K
4texasroadhouse.com
Restaurants_and_Delivery
52% 27K
5masterofmalt.com
Beverages
51% 17K
6chowhound.com
Restaurants_and_Delivery
42% 4K
7sees.com
Food_and_Grocery_Retailers
42% 50K


Top Search Keywords in Food_and_drink

Keyword% of Site's Search Traffic
1chinese food near me
Restaurants_and_Delivery
1.4 - 9.77%
2wine
Beverages
3.24 - 20.14%
3kfc locations
Restaurants_and_Delivery
0.35 - 3.65%
4pizza
Restaurants_and_Delivery
1.18 - 3.4%
5food
Food_and_Grocery_Retailers
0.24 - 1.14%
6chinese food delivery
Restaurants_and_Delivery
0.8 - 4.43%
7delivery
Restaurants_and_Delivery
0.85 - 19.06%
8peach cobbler
Cooking_and_Recipes
0.23 - 1.06%
9old fashioned recipe
Restaurants_and_Delivery
0.24 - 0.3%
10spaghetti squash
Food_and_Grocery_Retailers
0.26 - 0.33%


Who does more Paid Search in Food_and_drink?

Site% Paid Search TrafficCost per visitTraffic Rank (Alexa)
1recipetips-now.com
Cooking_and_Recipes
100%$0.3355K
2saffron59.com
Catering
90%$6.737M
3ezcater.com
Catering
89%$2.66153K
4totalrecipesearch.com
Cooking_and_Recipes
53%$0.5820K
5teeoff.com
Food_and_Grocery_Retailers
49%$1.5280K
6myspicesage.com
Food_and_Grocery_Retailers
48%$1.04164K
7chooseveg.com
Vegetarian_and_Vegan
46%$2.09126K