> All Industries > Health

Marketing by Industry: Health Screenshots

How much does each subindustry in Health make use of different channels?

SubindustryGoogle AdsBlogFacebookTwitterLinkedinPinterestInstagramYoutubeGoogle+
Addictions22%54%31%46%1%9%19%26%24%
Alternative_and_Natural_Medicine23%48%51%52%1%35%14%33%24%
Child_Health24%31%47%52%5%20%15%26%24%
Conditions_and_Diseases39%43%55%64%10%26%21%36%27%
Dentistry37%36%49%56%16%13%10%38%25%
Education_and_Resources15%38%40%53%10%6%3%22%14%
Healthcare_Industry59%42%60%73%28%12%13%56%31%
Medicine39%33%58%66%14%18%11%52%27%
Mens_Health17%28%22%31%3%3%6%9%9%
Mental_Health24%55%42%57%4%14%10%25%21%
Nutrition29%58%56%65%4%41%29%37%23%
Pharmacy21%24%25%32%6%8%5%16%8%
Products_and_Shopping79%54%51%64%2%42%31%32%30%
Public_Health_and_Safety15%26%39%45%5%7%13%32%5%
Reproductive_Health38%57%48%54%8%21%7%38%27%
Senior_Health45%58%52%57%20%17%8%38%31%
Womens_Health14%52%33%41%2%14%7%20%21%
Total32%44%46%54%8%19%13%32%22%

Top Blog Posts last 30 days in Health


Who does Twitter well in Health?

1victoriamaizesmd.com
Womens_Health
@nytimes 35M followers
2maps.org
Addictions
@HuffingtonPost 7M followers
3noahhealth.org
Alternative_and_Natural_Medicine
@goodhealth 3M followers
4health.com
@goodhealth 3M followers
5eatrightpro.org
Nutrition
@WHO 3M followers
6carilionclinic.org
Healthcare_Industry
@WHO 3M followers
7redcross.org
Public_Health_and_Safety
@RedCross 3M followers

Rising Stars in Health

Domain% change in TrafficLatest Traffic Rank
1benefeds.com
Dentistry
70% 42K
2popularpower.com
Alternative_and_Natural_Medicine
68% 49K
3rheumatoidconnect.com
Conditions_and_Diseases
62% 55K
4johnsonsbaby.com
Child_Health
58% 65K
5dietoflife.com
Nutrition
44% 63K
6breastcancerconnect.com
Conditions_and_Diseases
42% 50K
7angeltherapy.com
Mental_Health
35% 42K


Top Search Keywords in Health

Keyword% of Site's Search Traffic
1eyeglasses
Products_and_Shopping
0.36 - 15.86%
2prostate cancer
Mens_Health
0.67 - 2.49%
3vitamins
Products_and_Shopping
0.31 - 0.53%
4glasses
Products_and_Shopping
1.65 - 2.1%
5gender predictor
Reproductive_Health
0.36 - 1.89%
6myhealth
Medicine
1.4 - 17.52%
7assisted living
Senior_Health
1.65 - 2.09%
8donate
Mens_Health
0.4 - 0.6%
9eyeglass frames
Products_and_Shopping
0.57 - 3.34%
10hsg test
Reproductive_Health
0.73 - 2.05%


Who does more Paid Search in Health?

Site% Paid Search TrafficCost per visitTraffic Rank (Alexa)
1evzio.com
Pharmacy
99%$4.163M
2helppreventdisease.com
Conditions_and_Diseases
98%$2.69490K
3perfectorigins.com
Products_and_Shopping
97%$1.4996K
4keytruda.com
Pharmacy
97%$2.921M
5seniorcarecompass.com
Senior_Health
96%$18.38732K
6thetreatmenthelpline.com
Addictions
94%$30.661M
7stopagingnow.com
Products_and_Shopping
94%$1.7870K