> All Industries > Home_and_Garden

Marketing by Industry: Home_and_Garden Screenshots

How much does each subindustry in Home_and_Garden make use of different channels?

SubindustryGoogle AdsBlogFacebookTwitterLinkedinPinterestInstagramYoutubeGoogle+
Gardening18%55%47%55%3%48%21%35%24%
Home_Improvement20%63%49%53%2%45%29%24%37%
Interior_Decor11%63%47%53%5%46%24%19%31%
Moving_and_Relocating6%32%21%21%5%0%0%21%16%
Nursery_and_Playroom14%63%57%61%2%53%28%25%32%
Total16%60%49%54%3%46%24%26%30%

Top Blog Posts last 30 days in Home_and_garden


Who does Twitter well in Home_and_garden?

1ramblingsofasuburbanmom.com
Nursery_and_Playroom
@starwars 3M followers
2parents.com
Nursery_and_Playroom
@parentsmagazine 3M followers
3todaysparent.com
Nursery_and_Playroom
@Todaysparent 2M followers
4bobvila.com
Home_Improvement
@BobVila 1M followers
5hgtvgardens.com
Gardening
@hgtv 639K followers
6designspongeonline.com
Interior_Decor
@designsponge 519K followers
7coolmompicks.com
Nursery_and_Playroom
@coolmompicks 510K followers

Rising Stars in Home_and_garden

Domain% change in TrafficLatest Traffic Rank
1onemillionmoms.com
Nursery_and_Playroom
55% 96K
2futurehousenow.com
Home_Improvement
51% 44K
3roomble.com
Interior_Decor
45% 64K
4mommypage.com
Nursery_and_Playroom
44% 16K
5dornob.com
Interior_Decor
36% 40K
6fatherly.com
Nursery_and_Playroom
34% 49K
7inhabitots.com
Nursery_and_Playroom
32% 66K


Top Search Keywords in Home_and_garden

Keywords too diverse (e.g. brands) or very few keywords



Who does more Paid Search in Home_and_garden?

Site% Paid Search TrafficCost per visitTraffic Rank (Alexa)
1remodelrepairreplace.com
Home_Improvement
100%$3.77112K
2spaoa.org
Nursery_and_Playroom
90%$2.02261K
3easyhomedecorating.com
Interior_Decor
87%$0.93377K
4longfield-gardens.com
Gardening
86%$0.97666K
5improvementcenter.com
Home_Improvement
72%$6.50158K
6window-price.com
Home_Improvement
70%$5.02468K
7brighterblooms.com
Gardening
63%$0.53194K