> All Industries > Internet_and_Telecom

Marketing by Industry: Internet_and_Telecom Screenshots

How much does each subindustry in Internet_and_Telecom make use of different channels?

SubindustryGoogle AdsBlogFacebookTwitterLinkedinPinterestInstagramYoutubeGoogle+
Ad_Network15%31%31%34%19%3%1%8%9%
Chats_and_Forums8%33%26%32%1%3%1%9%9%
Domain_Names_and_Register26%32%25%43%9%6%8%8%13%
Email24%43%27%29%11%8%1%8%23%
File_Sharing13%32%22%34%5%1%4%10%8%
Mobile_Developers24%49%47%57%22%1%9%22%26%
Online_Marketing46%77%66%75%32%18%8%29%48%
Search_Engine33%15%10%9%0%2%0%1%33%
Social_Network26%46%31%32%4%10%12%10%19%
Telecommunications59%28%59%64%17%5%9%46%38%
Web_Design11%58%44%56%6%21%13%12%30%
Web_Hosting52%60%54%59%16%7%11%25%38%
Total28%42%36%43%11%7%6%15%25%

Top Blog Posts last 30 days in Internet_and_telecom


Who does Twitter well in Internet_and_telecom?

1twitter.com
Social_Network
@Twitter 60M followers
2hootsuite.com
Social_Network
@hootsuite 8M followers
3swiss-miss.com
Web_Design
@HistoryInPics 3M followers
4whatsapp.com
Social_Network
@WhatsApp 2M followers
5aiga.org
Web_Design
@MuseumModernArt 2M followers
6stretchinternet.com
Web_Hosting
@CollegeGameDay 2M followers
7sharethis.com
File_Sharing
@ShareThis 2M followers

Rising Stars in Internet_and_telecom

Domain% change in TrafficLatest Traffic Rank
1adventurefeeds.com
Ad_Network
76% 4K
2adk2.com
Ad_Network
72% 847
3www-search.net
Search_Engine
69% 43K
4traffichunt.com
Ad_Network
65% 5K
5gamespipe.net
Ad_Network
58% 5K
6tsu.co
Social_Network
54% 2K
7sgt.io
Ad_Network
50% 16K


Top Search Keywords in Internet_and_telecom

Keyword% of Site's Search Traffic
1web hosting
Web_Hosting
0.79 - 3.87%
2iphone 6
Telecommunications
0.66 - 19.29%
3facebook mobile
Online_Marketing
1.46 - 19.14%
4webmail login
Web_Hosting
0.43 - 3.02%
5app maker
Mobile_Developers
1.53 - 11.41%
6domain name search
Web_Hosting
0.65 - 2.4%
7app creator
Mobile_Developers
1.71 - 7.27%
8how to make an app
Mobile_Developers
2.75 - 6.27%
9how to create an app
Mobile_Developers
2.5 - 8.06%
10comcast customer service
Telecommunications
0.6 - 14.69%


Who does more Paid Search in Internet_and_telecom?

Site% Paid Search TrafficCost per visitTraffic Rank (Alexa)
1stuccu.com
Search_Engine
100%$0.715K
2findsimilar.com
Domain_Names_and_Register
100%$0.6840K
3shop411.com
Search_Engine
100%$1.6913K
4lemall.com
Domain_Names_and_Register
100%$0.9311K
5wow.com
Search_Engine
99%$1.33499
6webcrawler.com
Search_Engine
96%$1.212K
7webmailworld.com
Email
95%$0.7831K