> All Industries > News_and_Media

Marketing by Industry: News_and_Media Screenshots

How much does each subindustry in News_and_Media make use of different channels?

SubindustryGoogle AdsBlogFacebookTwitterLinkedinPinterestInstagramYoutubeGoogle+
Business_News16%55%58%69%26%8%8%18%35%
College_and_University_Press2%76%73%88%0%4%37%37%4%
Magazines_and_E-Zines42%57%74%80%4%49%46%42%45%
Newspapers21%67%68%68%3%20%27%27%42%
Sports_News14%72%62%79%4%2%23%30%31%
Technology_News11%76%64%75%18%16%13%25%52%
Weather14%22%41%38%3%6%4%17%18%
Total18%59%62%70%8%15%22%27%33%

Top Blog Posts last 30 days in News_and_media


Who does Twitter well in News_and_media?

1economist.com
Business_News
@TheEconomist 19M followers
2reuters.com
@Reuters 17M followers
3foxnews.com
@FoxNews 14M followers
4wsj.com
Business_News
@WSJ 13M followers
5vogue.com
Magazines_and_E-Zines
@voguemagazine 13M followers
6nesn.com
Sports_News
@WWE 9M followers
7techcrunch.com
Technology_News
@TechCrunch 9M followers

Rising Stars in News_and_media

Domain% change in TrafficLatest Traffic Rank
1foxbusiness.com
Business_News
61% 2K
2climatecentral.org
Weather
57% 28K
3mhsaa.com
Sports_News
42% 92K
4espncricinfo.com
Sports_News
42% 179
5reviewed.com
Technology_News
40% 7K
6reviewed.com
Technology_News
40% 7K
7freebeacon.com
Newspapers
39% 9K


Top Search Keywords in News_and_media

Keyword% of Site's Search Traffic
1facebook
Technology_News
0.98 - 14.38%
2google translate
Technology_News
0.48 - 24.6%
3weather
Weather
0.64 - 40.08%
4craigslist
Technology_News
1.33 - 9.21%
5yahoo
Technology_News
0.72 - 5.59%
6news
Technology_News
1.79 - 6.98%
7iphone 6
Technology_News
0.61 - 16.0%
8pornhub
Technology_News
0.43 - 6.98%
9porn
Technology_News
0.5 - 19.33%
10wwe
Sports_News
0.95 - 11.11%


Who does more Paid Search in News_and_media?

Site% Paid Search TrafficCost per visitTraffic Rank (Alexa)
1fastweather.com
Weather
56%$0.32254K
2nextadvisor.com
Technology_News
47%$10.3313K
3moneynews.com
Business_News
41%$4.65188K
4money.com
Business_News
35%$1.05383K
5monex.com
Business_News
23%$1.3652K
6climatecentral.org
Weather
13%$1.7675K
7sportsmanias.com
Sports_News
11%$0.117K