> All Industries > Shopping

Marketing by Industry: Shopping Screenshots

How much does each subindustry in Shopping make use of different channels?

SubindustryGoogle AdsBlogFacebookTwitterLinkedinPinterestInstagramYoutubeGoogle+
Antiques_and_Collectibles42%46%41%51%6%28%21%24%37%
Auctions44%33%45%59%9%19%14%26%20%
Children69%39%55%69%3%66%44%43%28%
Classifieds39%36%50%50%6%13%11%25%43%
Clothing95%40%83%83%1%78%77%52%35%
Consumer_Electronics74%36%68%80%9%36%41%55%39%
Coupons45%57%68%71%1%43%30%21%39%
Ethnic_and_Regional19%40%39%36%5%30%20%8%15%
Flowers60%49%55%64%3%46%27%31%30%
Furniture80%45%69%72%14%70%43%55%36%
General_Merchandise67%38%57%65%3%47%26%35%32%
Gifts71%55%60%66%6%56%30%17%32%
Home_and_Garden88%44%71%76%1%74%45%56%43%
Jewelry80%44%66%71%5%67%59%48%34%
Music43%41%60%67%3%16%30%52%19%
Office_Products75%38%60%66%17%44%18%25%37%
Publications20%34%40%45%2%18%11%13%13%
Sports72%35%68%82%1%46%60%68%42%
Weddings34%69%72%83%3%75%56%22%52%
Total58%43%59%66%5%46%35%35%33%

Top Blog Posts last 30 days in Shopping


Who does Twitter well in Shopping?

1victoriassecret.com
Clothing
@VictoriasSecret 10M followers
2dolcegabbana.com
Jewelry
@dolcegabbana 4M followers
3etsy.com
@Etsy 3M followers
4vzw.com
Consumer_Electronics
@verizon 2M followers
5woot.com
Coupons
@woot 2M followers
6toysrus.com
Children
@ToysRUs 2M followers
7horizonsupply.co
Music
@bmthofficial 1M followers

Rising Stars in Shopping

Domain% change in TrafficLatest Traffic Rank
1blackfriday.com
82% 1K
2elfster.com
Gifts
74% 10K
3gottadeal.com
Coupons
68% 9K
4paperculture.com
Gifts
65% 91K
5personalcreations.com
Gifts
61% 8K
6hearthsong.com
Children
57% 50K
7tinyprints.com
Gifts
55% 7K


Top Search Keywords in Shopping

Keyword% of Site's Search Traffic
1hobby lobby coupon
Coupons
0.49 - 4.01%
2kohls coupons
Coupons
0.71 - 2.57%
3pizza hut coupons
Coupons
0.41 - 1.65%
4target coupons
Coupons
0.75 - 2.89%
5michaels coupon
Coupons
0.64 - 3.38%
6amazon promo code
Coupons
0.51 - 1.96%
7flower delivery
Flowers
1.32 - 27.91%
8macys coupon
Coupons
0.88 - 1.32%
9iphone 6 case
Jewelry
0.92 - 6.02%
10custom t-shirts
General_Merchandise
0.19 - 2.36%


Who does more Paid Search in Shopping?

Site% Paid Search TrafficCost per visitTraffic Rank (Alexa)
1gratefulgoose.com
Gifts
100%$0.4684K
2bidwizeu.com
Auctions
99%$0.96181K
3couponxplorer.com
Coupons
98%$1.2817K
4promocodesforyou.com
Coupons
97%$2.1665K
5craigclassifiedads.com
Classifieds
97%$0.92219K
6wesleyberryflowers.com
Flowers
95%$7.54216K
7shareyourfreebies.com
Coupons
95%$0.7158K